Contact

Main Office

253-571-5300

Fax Number

253-571-5369

Directions

Planning on walking to school?

View Manitou Park's Walking Route Map

Staff List

Position Name Email Phone
Main Office     253-571-5374
Fax Number     253-571-5369
Principal & COVID Site Supervisor Lauren Taylor ltaylor1@tacoma.k12.wa.us 253-571-5300
Assistant Principal & COVID Site Supervisor Lisa Gibbs lleen@tacoma.k12.wa.us 253-571-5300
Office Coordinator & COVID Site Supervisor Shannon Trujillo strujil1@Tacoma.K12.Wa.US  
Attendance Secretary Anita Jordan afranke@tacoma.k12.wa.us 253-571-5300
School Nurse Meg Heartwell mheartw@tacoma.k12.wa.us 253-571-5330
Family Liaison Alisa Keolker AKEOLKE@tacoma.k12.wa.us 253-571-5300
Counselor Taylor Brown tbrown5@tacoma.k12.wa.us 253-571-5300
Schoolwide Support Team      
IC/Data Room Erin Sikes   253-571-5300
Americorps Stacee Wright   253-571-5300
LRC Kathy Culver   253-571-5300
Title 1 Reading Bertina Kelley   253-571-5300
Title 1 Math Andrea Holzapfel   253-571-5300
Americorps Daniel Baker   253-571-5300
ELL Ryan Nelson   253-571-5300
EL Teacher/Bi-Lingual Liaison Brooke McKenzie   253-571-5300
Lingual Liaison Isabel Grillet   253-571-5300
LAP Teacher Jen Edenholm   253-571-5300
K-3 Collab Kelly Lynch-Rodas   253-571-5300
OT Jill Hess   253-571-5300
PT Hiroko Yaguchi   253-571-5300
Speech Noelle Pingree   253-571-5300
Psychologist Claire Gifford   253-571-5300
Library Robin Hill   253-571-5300
Music Reggie Pearsall   253-571-5300
Gym Carl Conzatti   253-571-5300
Classroom Staff      
Headstart Yolanda Kelsch   253-571-5300
Headstart Debbie Deweyert   253-571-5300
Headstart Yarina Iverson   253-571-5300
Peer Inclusion Jackie Winters   253-571-5300
Peer Inclusion Crystal Waffle   253-571-5300
Kindergarten Marie Hohnstein-Combs   253-571-5300
Kindergarten Angie Mays   253-571-5300
Kindergarten Shelley Ryan-Kelzenberg   253-571-5300
Kindergarten Stacy Gallagher   253-571-5300
Kindergarten Support Tresea Allen   253-571-5300
1st Michelle Ouellette   253-571-5300
1st Ashley Hanson   253-571-5300
1st Kimberly Ward   253-571-5300
2nd Sammy Almond   253-571-5300
2nd Carla Martinez   253-571-5300
2nd Katie Stavig   253-571-5300
3rd E’Braune Crowder   253-571-5300
3rd Amanda Roane   253-571-5300
3rd Brita Johnson   253-571-5300
4th Fernando Turin   253-571-5300
4th Jennifer Charles   253-571-5300
5th Liliya Petrovskaya   253-571-5300
5th Alex Kinney   253-571-5300
TLC Paraeducator Kathleen MacComber   253-571-5300
LC Paraeducator Katie Poletto   253-571-5300